Champions:

4/14-Coralville, Iowa House Show Results

img
Apr
16

Results affecting the rankings from last night’s Coralville, Iowa house show:

April 14th – Xtream Arena / Coralville, IA

WOMEN’S TAG TEAM NON-DIVISION SEMI-FINALS: LATX (Christina Garcia/Racquel Ramirez) defeated Russian Assets (Svetlana Kovaleski and Nikita Kalashnik)
-LATX with the win set themselves up for the Women’s Tag Team Non-Division finals against The Rollins Sisters this Friday.

MEN’S NON-DIVISION SEMI-FINALS: Captain Jack defeated ‘Suburban Homeboy’ Gary Walker
-Captain Jack makes it two for two for the weekend.  He will be in the Men’s Non-Division final on Friday night against Kyle Davenport

WOMEN’S NON-DIVISION SEMI-FINALS: Tammie Hardy defeated Kyla Davenport
-Hardy cruises to the win. She will take on Ninja Kitty Friday night in the Women’s Non-Division finals.

WINNER-#5 MEN’S TAG TEAM DIV: #5 Kings of the Wild Frontier (Boone Daniels and Crockett Davies) vs. (Non-Division Champion) The Kentucky Redneck Mafia (Cletus T. Johnson and Enos T. Johnson)
-In their first match with Lillie Mae in their corner, Cletus and Enos tough out a hard fought win over Daniels and Davies to return to the Men’s Tag Team Division.
-Kings of the Wild Frontier falls out of the division and down to the Men’s Tag Team Non-Division

WINNER-#5 MEN’S DIVISION: (#5 Men’s Div) J.J. Bittinger defeated (Men’s Heartland Champion) Absolute Zero
-Bittinger continues to round back into form.  He denies Absolute Zero promotion to the Men’s Division and hangs on to his #5 ranking.

UPCOMING MISSOURI VALLEY WRESTLING HOUSE SHOWS
April 19th – Platt Arena / Huntington, IN
WOMEN’S TAG TEAM NON-DIVISION FINALS: The Rollins Sister vs. LATX
-MEN’S NON-DIVISION FINALS: Kyle Davenport vs. Captain Jack
-WOMEN’S NON-DIVISION FINALS: Ninja Kitty vs. Tammie Hardy

#2 vs. #3-WOMEN’S HEARTLAND: #2 Debbie the Destroyer vs. #3 Charissa Hanson
-#2 vs. #3-MEN’S HEARTLAND: #2 Matt Taylor vs. #3
Ultratron-6.1

April 20th – War Memorial Coliseum / Fort Wayne, IN
WINNER-#5 WOMEN’S HEARTLAND DIVISION: #5 Lani Harlot vs. (Non-Division Champion) TBD
-WINNER-#5 MEN’S HEARTLAND DIVISION: #5 Mike McWilliams vs. (Non-Division Champion) TBD
-#2 vs. #3-WOMEN’S TAG TEAM: #2 The Rose Warriors vs. #3 The Hanson Sisters
-#2 vs. #3 WOMEN’S DIVISION: #2 Shizuko Yamazaki vs. #3 Amberley Stanton

#1 CONTENDER’S MATCH-WOMEN’S HEARTLAND: #1 Allison Chambers vs. #2 TBD
-#1 CONTENDER’S MATCH-MEN’S HEARTLAND:
#1 ‘Rock Star’ Robbie Marrs vs. #2 TBD

April 23rd – Hulman Center / Terre Haute, IN
-#2 vs. #3-MEN’S TAG TEAM DIVISION: #2 The Sports Entertainment Corporation vs. #3 Surf Express Bro
#2 vs. #3-MEN’S DIVISION: #2 Ricky Stevens vs. #3 Buckshot Henderson
-WOMEN’S HEARTLAND TITLE: Kirsten Canfield © vs. #1 TBD
-MEN’S HEARTLAND TITLE: Absolute Zero © vs. #1 TBD
-#1 CONTENDER’S MATCH-WOMEN’S TAG TEAM: #1 The Working Girls vs. #2 TBD
-#1 CONTENDER’S MATCH-WOMEN’S DIVISION: #1 Victoria McGill vs. #2 TBD
-NON-TITLE: Women’s Tag Team Champions Jill Berg Enterprises vs. #3 TBD
-NON-TITLE: Women’s Champion Jennifer Colton vs. #3 TBD
-MEN’S TAG TEAM TITLE: The Stevens Dynasty © vs. #1 No Quarter
-MEN’S TITLE: ‘Redneck’ Bill Dickinson © vs. #1 Luke Woods

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *