Champions:

3/8-Martinsville, Indiana House Show Results

img
Mar
09

Results affecting the rankings from last night’s Martinsville, Indiana house show:

March 8th – Martinsville High School Gym / Martinsville, IN

WOMEN’S TAG TEAM NON-DIVISION #1:  Russian Assets (Svetlana Kovaleski and Nikita Kalashnik) defeated LATX (Christina Garcia/Racquel Ramirez)
-Kovaleski and Kalashnik get this round of the Non-Division off to a good start with a solid win over the struggling LATX.
-Russian Assets will face the winner of tonight’s Red State Nation vs. The Rollins Sisters match on Sunday in Elkhart, Indiana.

MEN’S NON-DIVISION #1: Tiger Jackson defeated Mark Fisher
-The Bergman’s Barn champion advances with the win.
-Jackson will take on the winner of tonight’s Dave Mann-Kyle Davenport match.

WOMEN’S NON-DIVISION #1: Emma Faith Barbosa-Stevens defeated Blair Williamson
-Williamson overwhelmed the rookie early on but Barbosa-Stevens flips the switch and gets the win over the Bergman’s Barn Women’s Champion.
-Emma will meet the winner of tonight’s Kyla Davenport and Ninja Kitty match.

#4 vs. #5-WOMEN’S HEARTLAND: #5 Allison Chambers defeated #4 Savannah Smith
-Chambers scores the win to move up to #4 in the contender’s rankings.  Smith drops to #5 and in the potential drop zone with the loss.
-Allison takes on Charissa Hanson tonight

#4 vs. #5-MEN’S HEARTLAND: #4 ‘Rock Star’ Robbie Marrs defeated #5 Ultratron-6.1
-Big win for ‘Rock Star’ Robbie Marrs who staves off ‘The New Age Cybertronic Criminally Insane Rogue Sentient Robot Wrestling Machine’ Ultratron-6.1 to hold on to his #4 ranking.  Ultratron-6.1 stays at #5 and potentially could be relegated back to the Non-Division.
-Marrs will face #3 ranked Mike McWilliams tonight in a #3 vs. #4 match.

#4 vs. #5 WOMEN’S TAG TEAM: #4 The Rose Warriors (Geena the Warrior Princess/Eliza Rose) defeated #5 Backman Taylor Powerdrive (Randi Backman/Fredricia Taylor)
-Geena and Eliza have no problem with Backman Taylor Powerdrive and stay at #4.   BTP remains in the drop zone.
-The #3 ranked contenders The Hanson Sisters are next for The Rose Warriors tonight.

#4 vs. #5 WOMEN’S DIVISION: #4 Amberley Stanton defeated #5 Felicia LaBarbara
-Stanton came out to make a statement against the Jill Berg Enterprises wrestler and did exactly that, controlling the match from the opening bell.
-Amberley will take on #3 Shizuko Yamazaki tonight in a #3 vs. #4 match.

ALSO IN ACTION LAST NIGHT:
-MVW Champion ‘Redneck’ Bill Dickinson
-MVW Women’s Tag Team Champions Jill Berg Enterprises
-Men’s Heartland Champion Absolute Zero

UPCOMING MISSOURI VALLEY WRESTLING HOUSE SHOWS
March 9th – Athletics-Recreation Center / Valparaiso, IN
WOMEN’S TAG TEAM NON-DIVISION #2: Red State Nation vs. The Rollins Sisters
-MEN’S NON-DIVISION #2: Dave Mann vs. Kyle Davenport
-WOMEN’S NON-DIVISION #2: Kyla Davenport vs. Ninja Kitty
#3 vs. #4-WOMEN’S HEARTLAND: #3 Charissa Hanson vs. #4 Allison Chambers
-#3 vs. #4-MEN’S HEARTLAND:
#3 Mike McWilliams vs. #4 ‘Rock Star’ Robbie Marrs
-#3 vs. #4 WOMEN’S TAG TEAM: #3 The Hanson Sisters vs. #4 The Rose Warriors
-#3 vs. #4 WOMEN’S DIVISION: #3 Shizuko Yamazaki vs. #4 Amberley Stanton


March 10th – Northern Indiana Event Center / Elkhart, IN
WOMEN’S TAG TEAM NON-DIVISION #3: Russian Assets vs. TBD
-MEN’S NON-DIVISION #3: Tiger Jackson vs. TBD
-WOMEN’S NON-DIVISION #3: Emma Faith Barbosa-Stevens vs. TBD

-WINNER-#5 MEN’S TAG TEAM DIV: #5 Kings of the Wild Frontier vs. (Non-Division) The Kentucky Redneck Mafia
-WINNER-#5 MEN’S DIVISION: (#5 Men’s Div) Aaron Gray vs. (Men’s Heartland Champion)
Absolute Zero

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *