Champions:

5/24-Lebanon, Missouri House Show Results

img
May
25

Results from last night’s Lebanon, Missouri house show…

May 24th – Kenneth E. Cowan Civic Center / Lebanon, MO

MEN’S TAG TEAM NON-DIVISION #1: Bob and Brett Murray defeated Kings of the Wild Frontier (Boone Daniels and Crockett Davies)
-The Murrays move forward with the win. They will face the winner of tonight’s Lumberjacks versus Shamrocks match tomorrow in Columbia, Missouri.

MEN’S NON-DIVISION #1: Mark Hendry defeated Mike McWilliams
-Mark Hendry mark 2.0 kicked off with an impressive win over Mike McWilliams.  Hendry will next take on the victor between Dave Mann and Kyle Davenport tomorrow in Columbia.

WOMEN’S NON-DIVISION #1: Kyla Davenport defeated Blair Williamson
-Nice win for Kyla to move forward.  She will take on the winner of tonight’s Bethany Stewart vs. Ninja Kitty match tomorrow in Columbia, Missouri.

#4 vs. #5-WOMEN’S HEARTLAND: #5 Eve defeated #4 Emma Faith Barbosa-Stevens
-Eve gets the win to move up to #4 in the contender’s rankings and looks forward to a match tonight with #3 Allison Chambers.  Post match, Barbosa-Stevens attacked Eve and the two had to be pulled apart.

#4 vs. #5-MEN’S HEARTLAND: #5 Tiger Jackson defeated #4 ‘Rock Star’ Robbie Marrs
-Huge win for Jackson to stop the long fall through the rankings.  Jackson moves back up to #4 and will meet #3 “Suburban Homeboy” Gary Walker tonight in Springfield, Missouri.

#4 vs. #5 MEN’S TAG TEAM: #5 The Alabama Gang (R.G. Jenkins and David Bonnett) defeated #4 Surf Express Bro (Bowie Abrams/Bradlee Nelson)
-Jenkins and Bonnett celebrate their first sanctioned MVW Tag match with a win and a move up one spot in the rankings.  The Alabama Gang take on #3 The Redneck Mafia tonight in Springfield, Missouri.

#4 vs. #5 MEN’S DIVISION: #5 Aaron Gray defeated #4 Buckshot Henderson
-Gray with a decisive win moves up to #4.  He will face #3 J.J. Bittinger tonight.

UPCOMING MISSOURI VALLEY WRESTLING HOUSE SHOWS
May 25th – JHQ Arena / Springfield, MO
MEN’S TAG TEAM NON-DIVISION #2: The Lumberjacks vs. The Shamrocks
-MEN’S NON-DIVISION #2: Dave Mann vs. Kyle Davenport
-WOMEN’S NON-DIVISION #2: Bethany Stewart vs. Ninja Kitty
#3 vs. #4-WOMEN’S HEARTLAND: #3 Allison Chambers vs. #4 Eve
-#3 vs. #4-MEN’S HEARTLAND: #3 Gary Walker vs. #4 Tiger Jackson
-#3 vs. #4 MEN’S TAG TEAM: #3 The Redneck Mafia vs. #4 The Alabama Gang
-#3 vs. #4 MEN’S DIVISION:
#3 J.J. Bittinger vs. #4 Aaron Gray
May 26th – Warren Hearnes Center / Columbia, MO
MEN’S TAG TEAM NON-DIVISION SEMI-FINALS: Bob and Brett Murray vs. TBD
-MEN’S NON-DIVISION SEMI-FINALS: Mark Hendry vs. TBD
-WOMEN’S NON-DIVISION SEMI-FINALS: Kyla Davenport vs. TBD
-PROMOTION/RELEGATION MATCH-WINNER-#5 WOMEN’S TAG TEAM DIV:
(#5 Women’s Tag Team Div.) Laney Harrison and McLean Oswald vs. (Non-Division Champion) Missouri Valley Fight Club
-PROMOTION/RELEGATION MATCH-WINNER-#5 WOMEN’S DIVISION:
(#5 Women’s Div) Yosemite Samantha vs. (Women’s Heartland Champion) Lani Harlot

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *